info@stanmore.school.nz
 
32 Waiora Road, Auckland
09 424 5540
Stanmore Bay School, 32 Waiora Road, Auckland

office: 09 424 5540
info@stanmore.school.nz

©  Stanmore Bay School 2019
SKY'S
LIMIT
THE
THE




Our Staff for 2021


Stanmore Bay School has a highly-dedicated team that work hard to ensure Stanmore Bay School is a happy, caring and safe learning community for our students.

Leadership team

Matt Sides - Principal
Pearl Runga - Deputy Principal/SENCO Years 0-3
Leigh Faulkner  - Deputy Principal/SENCO Years 4-6


Krista Brackebush - Tui Whānau Leader Years 0-2
Hesta Prentice - Korimako Whānau Leader Years 3 and 4
Shane Reynolds - Kāhu Whānau Leader Years 5 and 6


Teaching Team - Tui Whānau

Year 0 - 1
Room 1 - Megan Jack
Room 2 - Suzanne Woolf (New entrants)
Room 7 ILE - Sarah Jee
Room 8 ILE  - Krista Brackebush (Whānau Leader)
Room 10 - Rachel Ardin
Room 11 - Cherie Greig

Year 2
Room 3 - Fran McFall
Room 4 - Erin Surtees
Room 12 - Jess Mankin
Room 28 ILE - Debbie Winks (Year 2 Senior teacher)
Room 29 ILE - Ashleigh Radford


Teaching Team - Korimako Whānau
Year 3
Room 15 ILE - Cathy Mai (Year 3 Senior Teacher)
Room 16 ILE - Justin Maclaren
Room 19 - Sharon Grace
Room 21 - Carol Glaze

Year 4
Room 17 - Mary Mills
Room 18 - Carol Flower
Room 20 - Hesta Prentice (Whānau Leader)
Room 30 - Kelly Ruysch
Room 31 - Todd Rice


Teaching Team - Kāhu Whānau
Year 5 and 6
Room 5 - Linda O'Brien
Room 6 - Jennifer Court
Room 13 - Kirsten Bell
Room 14 - Shane Reynolds (Whānau Leader)
Room 22 - Keith Gibson
Room 23 - Xavietta de Lautour
Room 25 - Robyn Bennett
Room 26 - Bryony Silich and Helen Wilson
Room 27 - Kath Leighton (Year 5 Senior teacher)

Community of Learning:Kahui Ako Teachers
Xavietta de Lautour
Hesta Prentice
Debbie Winks

Literacy Support Teacher and ESOL - Julia Anderson
Mathematics Support Teacher - Candice Jenkins
Specialist Teacher - ORS - Anna-lee Dewes
Music Specialist - Aaron Peri
Release Teachers
Nicola Dunphy
Anna-lee Dewes
Theresa Oak
Jay Witty


Office Staff
Office Administrator
- Donna Temata
Executive Officer - Michelle Mowat
Receptionist - Stacey Geerts

Caretaker - Bruce Mai
Assistant Caretaker - Anthony Hunt
School Librarian - Tracey Welsh
ICT Support - Mark Hunton


Teacher Aides
Sophia Clayton
Krista Cowan
Katrina Durand
Cathy Kirkpatrick
Sarah McKenzie
Nicky Morrow - ESOL
Tracey Welsh
Jodie Widdison